Gul e Nilofer Meaning in English

Common Name: Nilofar
Botanical Name: Nymphaea Alba
Urdu: Gule Nilofar


It's flower is usually found in valleys of Kashmir mainly and then Europe and Western countries of Asia. It is also used as a healing herb.

275385.jpg

Reviews & Comments